Calgary Flames
-
Why the Jonathan Huberdeau contract isn’t a hindrance to the Calgary Flames
During the summer, The Athletic did its annual list of the 10 worst contracts in the NHL, and once again,…
Read More » -
Three questions facing the Calgary Flames in 2026-27
The Calgary Flames offically play hockey this month, as the team will now have 84 games on their schedule. As…
Read More » -
Calgary Flames trade clauses: A refresher on the rosterβs 2026-27 trade protections
Perhaps no team across the entire NHL has been more active on the trade market in recent years than the…
Read More » -
What does success look like for the 2026β27 Calgary Flames?
The new NHL season is upon us, and the Calgary Flames feature at the bottom of a lot of pre-season…
Read More » -
Flames Sunday Census: Expectations for Jonathan Huberdeau coming off Hip Resurfacing Surgery
Shutting Jonathan Huberdeau down in January due to a nagging hip injury was significant for the 34 year old Winger…
Read More » -
Candidates for the Calgary Flames 2026-27 leadership group
The Calgary Flames locker room is going to look a lot different heading into the 2026β27 season. After last season’s…
Read More » -
NHL Betting in Canada Ahead of the 2026/27 Season – How the Market Works and What Changed After Legalization
After Bill C-218 came into force on August 27, 2021, Canadians gained the right to place single-game bets on NHL…
Read More » -
How To Know If An Online Casino Deserves Your Money
Choosing an online casino is not only about finding games that look exciting. It is about deciding whether a site…
Read More » -
Crack the Hockey Code: Why NHL Prediction Changes the Way You Bet
Hockey moves too fast for gut feelings alone. When a puck ricochets off a defender’s skate in overtime, luck looks…
Read More » -
Calgary Flames fantasy hockey dynasty rankings
September is almost here, and with an earlier start to the 2026-27 NHL season, fantasy draft season is fast approaching.…
Read More »










You must be logged in to post a comment.